Dario Calderone

doublebass

Agenda

2018

15 and 16 December, Recording Sessions with MAZE

4 December, London, City University, Bernhard Lang DW22 and DW25

16 November, Vienna, WienModern, Porgy and Bess, New solo by Bernhard Lang (DW25) and DW22 with Manuel Zuria and Phil Jeck

1-5 November, Recording sessions with Manuel Zurria

25 October, Firenze, Abazia di S.Miniato, with Livia Rado, Francesco Filidei, Matteo Cesari and Prometeo quartet, new piece by Salvatore Sciarrino for 1000years of the Abbey

15,18,21 October, Amsterdam, Arnhem and Antwerp, with Atlas Ensemble+ JG Queyras, Nomaden

5 October, Graz, Muzikprotokoll, with Klangforum Wien, new pieces by F. Cerha and M.Deutsch

30 September, Venezia, Biennale Musica, Giorgio Netti, prima esecuzione integrale di UR, 2 riti, con sistema di iperamplificazione e messa in spazio.

1-12 August, Buenos Aires, Teatro Colon, Beat Furrer opera and chamber music.

26 June, Amsterdam, Recording session with Roland Dahinden

24 June, Amsterdam, MAZE at Holland Festival with David Kanaga and videogames strategies.

14 June-30 September, Palermo, Manifesta, Installation of Domenico Mangano playing Aurale in loop.

9 June, Basel, Giorgio Netti, preview of I and II rito for solo doublebass

18,19,20 May: MAZE FESTIVAL in Splendor, with Alessandro Bosetti, Claudio Baroni, Marco Ciciliani,  Alexander Shubert etc…

1 May, Haarlem, Philarmonie, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

28 April, Groningen, Gran theater, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

25 April, Den Haag, Korzo, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

22 April, Eindhoven, Friz Philip Zaal, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

21 April, Enschede Wilminktheater, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

20 april, Nijmegen, De Vereniging, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

19 April, Amsterdam Muziekgebouw, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

18 April, Amstelveen, Stadsschouwburg, with NAP and Michel van der Aa, Spotlight

15 April, Tallinn, Estonian Music Days, Recital with a new work by Helena Tulve for solo doublebass, Netti, Borzelli, and a new work by myself.

17 March, Amsterdam, DNK, at De Appel, Tenney Glissade

17, February, Den Haag, Korzo, with Nieuw Ensemble EOT

15, February, Amsterdam Muziekgebouw, with Nieuw Ensemble EOT

22-26January, Amsterdam, Recording a new work and album of Roland Dahinden, with Gareth Davis, Pepe Garcia and Koen Kaptijn.

15 January, Wien Konzerthaus, with Klangforum Wien, E.M. Staud, C.Vivier, Y.Kyriakides.

2017

20 December, DenHaag at Loos, with MAZE, Yannis Kyriakides portrait.

16 December, Eindhoven, MAZE+ Konrad Smolensky, black poster WP.

15 December, Recording James tenney with ensemble scordatura.

1-5-december residence at SWR

24 November, Karlsruhe ZMK, new work by Cristian Ireland with Experimentalstudio SWR ensemble.

28, 29 October, Milan Hangar Bicocca, Milano Musica festival, Luigi Nono, Guai ai Gelidi Mostri, Nu/thing imfdu prima assoluta, Andrè richard, Alvise Vidolin, nu/thing.

16 June : Neueberg an der Murz (AU) : Bruken Festival: Beat Furrer monography: Lotofagos, Ira-Arca.

2 June: Amsterdam: Bimhuis: MAZE + Okkyung Lee

1 June: Amsterdam: Splendor: MAZE FESTIVAL: MAZE

31 May: Graz (AU): Open Music Festival: Giorgio Netti: UR I rito

16-19 May: Alghero (IT): Labiritmo Associazione: Masterclass

22 April: Amsterdam: Orgelpark: with F.Filidei, G.Davis, P.Garcia, K Kaptijn: WP S.Borzelli, G.Bracci

13 April : Den Haag: Korzo Theater: Nieuw Ensemble: Evening of today

1 April: Den Bosch: Toonschur: Stefano Scodanibbio: Alisei e Voyage started

30 March: Amsterdam: Muziekgebouw: Nieuw Ensemble: Evening of today

4 March: Lochem: Observatorium: Claudio Baroni/Joost Rekveld/Dario Calderone: Ursae Minoris

3 March: Bovenkarspel: Sterrenwachten Orion: Claudio Baroni/Joost Rekveld/Dario Calderone: Ursae Minoris

9 February: Madrid (SP): Fundacion BBVA: Nexeduo Percussio: Marco Stroppa: Zwielicht

27 January: Rotterdam : Rotterdam Film Festival: Claudio Baroni/Joost Rekveld/Dario Calderone: Ursae Minoris

7 January: Berlin (DE): Kontraklang Festival: MAZE+Annea Lockwood, Justin Bennet

 

2016

11 December: Amsterdam: Buiksluiterkerk: Zerafin+Spinvis

9 December: Amsterdam: Muziekgebouw: NAP: Louis Andriessen: Anais Nin

7 December: Arnhem: Nieuw Ensemble, Ed Spanjard: Carter, Donatoni

6 December: Antwerp (BE): Nieuw Ensemble, Ed Spanjard: Carter, Donatoni

1 December: Amsterdam: Muziekgebouw: Nieuw Ensemble, Ed Spanjard: Carter, Donatoni

17 November: Tilburg: Theater Tilburg: NAP+Diamantfabriek: CWMM

12 November: Den Bosch: November Music: Claudio Baroni/Joost Rekveld/ Dario Calderone: Ursae Minoris

5 November: Den Bosch: Atlas Ensemble+Jean Guillem Queiras: Joel Bons: Nomaden

30 October: Groningen: Sound of Music: Atlas Ensemble+Jean Guillelm Queyras: Joel Bons: Nomaden

29 October: Groningen: Sound of Music: Stefano Scodanibbio: Voyage Started

29 October: Groningen: Sound of Music: Claudio Baroni/Joost Rekveld/Dario Calderone: Ursae Minoris

28 October:  Amsterdam: Muziekgebouw: Amsterdam Cello Biennale: Atlas Ensemble+Jean-Guillelm Queyras: Joel Bons: Nomaden

22 October: Amsterdam: Orgelpark: MAZE plays Robert Ashley

21 October: Arnehem: Sdatschouwburg: NAP+Diamantfabriek: CWMM

15 October: Den Haag: Korzo: Festival Dag in de Brandig: Claudio Baroni/Joost Rekveld/Dario Calderone: Ursae Minoris

1 October: Haarlem: Copernicus Sterrenwachten: Claudio Baroni/Joost Rekveld/ Dario Calderone: Ursae Minoris

30 September: Amsterdam: Compagniethater: NAP+Diamantfabriek: CWMM

11 September: Den Bosch: Stedelijk Museum: Music by Claudio Baroni and Stefano Scodanibbio

8 September: Utrecht: Kuub: Gaudeamus Festival: WP Peter Adriaansz, Giovanni Desiato, Ruud Roelofson and S.Scodanibbio, S.Borzelli

30 August: Heerlen: Festival Cultura Nova: NAP+Diamantfabriek: CWMM

9 August: Amsterdam: Nieuwe Kerk: Zerafin+Spinvis

12 July: Rieti (IT) : Composit Festival: WP Davide Ianni, and S.Scodanibiio, S.Sciarrino, J.Tenney

22 May: Amsterdam: Splendor: MAZE Festival: MAZE+Peter Ablinger

21 May Amsterdam: Splendor: MAZE Festival: MAZE+Michael Pisaro

14 May: Nijmengen: LUX: Ensemble Zerafin+Spinvis

13 May: Amsterdam: Splendor:  Ensemble Zerafin+ Spinvis

13 April: Macerata (IT): Teatro Lauro Rossi: RNM: S.Scodanibbio: Voyage that never ends

10 April: Amsterdam: Splendor: NAPZAK: S.sCodanibbio: Voyage resumed

1 April: Groningen: Grandthater: Ensemble Zerafin+Spinvis

29 March: Tilburg: Het Cenakel: De Link: Ensemble Zerafin+Spinvis

12 March: Pinerolo (IT): Teatro in prossimità: Livia Rado/Dario Calderone: WP Stefano Pierini

23 February: Heiloo: Kulturhaus: Ensemble Zearafin+Spinvis

21 February: Amsterdam: Orgelpark: Ensemble Zerafin+Spinvis

18 February: Amsterdam: Muziekgebouw: Nieuw Ensemble: Evening of Today

16 February: Den Haag: Korzo: Nieuw Ensemble: Evening of today

9,10 February: Amsterdam: Theater bellevue: NAP+Beppue Blanchert+Elmer Schoneberger: Giacometti

6 February: Stuttgard (DE): Festival ECLAT: WP Giorgio Netti, UR primo rito per contrabbasso solo

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: